FTTX
WDM
Test Equipment
PON NETWORKS
DATA CENTER
(W)LAN
OPTIC FIBER CATV
OPTIC ACCESS NETWORKS
MPO/MTP

The MPO fiber connector use precision molded MT ferrules, together with metal guide pins and precise housing dimensions ensure fiber alignment when mating. Mass termination in combinations of 4, 8, or 12 fiber ribbon cables are available. Singlemode versions (with APC Polishing) are offered with premium low-loss or standard and multimode versions (with PC polishing) are also available. Available cable types include bare fiber ribbon and ruggedized ribbon (PVC Jacketed).

https://timgsa.baidu.com/timg?image&quality=80&size=b9999_10000&sec=1561022486764&di=9c78c3ab1aa038bc553eeca5eb426305&imgtype=0&src=http%3A%2F%2Fchina.mccdaq.com%2Fimages%2Fbanners%2Fmcc-RoHS-logo-sm.jpg

 

-Rontaray is TL9000 certified and ROHS compliant.

-Specifications are subject to change without notice. Additional information will continue to be added.

Contact
Video
Features
-Low insertion loss, high return loss
-Good exchangeability, good durability
- High temperature stability
- Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE
Application
-CATV & Metro
- Test equipment & Premise installations
Specification

Type

Performance

SM APC12/24 cores

MM12/24 cores

Standard

Low loss

Standard

Low loss

Maximum insertion loss

≤0.7dB

≤0.35dB

≤0.5dB

≤0.35dB

Typical insertion loss

<0.20dB

<0.10dB

<0.15dB

<0.10dB

Return loss

≥60dB

≥30dB

Durability

500 cycles

Operating temperature

-40℃-80℃

Fiber type

OS2/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4/OM5

Contact Us
Customized products are available. Please contact us for more details
+86 (0574)63749666
+86 (0574)63129669
info@rontaray.com
Copyright ©2019 Rontaray All Right Reserved