FTTX
WDM
Test Equipment
PON NETWORKS
DATA CENTER
(W)LAN
OPTIC FIBER CATV
OPTIC ACCESS NETWORKS
E2000 Fiber Connector

The E2000 fiber connector is comprised of a polymer body and use a 1.25mm diameter ceramicferrule with either a PC or APC end-face.It is offered in MM or SM performances and different boot sizes, including 3.0mm, 2.4mm, 2.0mm, 0.9mm are available

https://timgsa.baidu.com/timg?image&quality=80&size=b9999_10000&sec=1561022486764&di=9c78c3ab1aa038bc553eeca5eb426305&imgtype=0&src=http%3A%2F%2Fchina.mccdaq.com%2Fimages%2Fbanners%2Fmcc-RoHS-logo-sm.jpg

 

-Rontaray is TL9000 certified and ROHS compliant.

-Specifications are subject to change without notice. Additional information will continue to be added.

Contact
Video
Features
-Low insertion loss and PDL
-Factory terminated and tested
-Fiber options: G. 652/G. 657/OM1, OM2/OM3 and PM panda fiber
-Connector options: FC/SC/LC/ST/MU/DIN/SMA/E2000/MPO/MTP
-Polishing options: PC/UPC/APC
Application
-Telecommunication networks
-CATV and FTTX
-LAN and WAN
-Data center
Specification

Type

Performance

SM

MM

UPC

APC

PC

Maximum insertion loss

≤0.25dB

≤0.25dB

≤0.25dB

Typical insertion loss

<0.15dB

<0.15dB

<0.15dB

Return loss

≥55dB

≥65dB

≥30dB

Durability

1000 cycles

Operating temperature

-40℃-80℃

Fiber type

OS2/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4/OM5

Contact Us
Customized products are available. Please contact us for more details
+86 (0574)63749666
+86 (0574)63129669
info@rontaray.com
Copyright ©2019 Rontaray All Right Reserved